Sunday, October 31

Harro-win

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

I know we don't celebrate but it's for good luck charm :) COUGH.

I totally, totally love this time of the year! horror fest on tv, the smell of fear LOL JK Just the many horror movies I've been watching. I mean, there was this one day where I watch Final destination 4, prom night, sorority row & the strangers like really back-to-back. I had to watched everything again because weirdly, I don't really remember most of the endings.. ouch.

Anyways. I've come out with a few tips to survive a ghost haunting or some Left4Dead Zombie fest.

Tip#1
Avoid dark places. Like derhh! Especially when zombies are around because they're pratically walking dead bodies so they look hella ugly. Hence, hiding in dark places work :)

Tip#2
Don't run, they're ghosts. *sighh I don't get people in horror movies. They know that they're being chased by ghosts. Why need to run? And scream.. and yell.. and scream again then making me scream .___.

Tip#3
Kill yourself. My motto; if the going gets tough, just kill yourself. There's no other way unless you can magically turn into a zombie/ghost yourself. Like in the strangers. The girl knew that she was gonna die.. with a broken leg somemore! but she still lives and chose not to kill herself. Why? to let them kill her slowly? Stupid lady -.- HAHA

Well that's all, I think. This was meant to be a spoof blog post. No seriousness involved in the making. But fyi, I 99% comfirm that garlic also works to avoid zombies HAHAHAHAHA.

xoxo

Friday, October 29

A good namja

I had the weirdest dream last night. I have no idea who I was talking about but this MSN convo was all I remember LMAO. So That person asked;

me/don't know who

why do you like him? EW.
I dunno.
Tell la :(
HIS JAW OKAY? HIS SEXY JAW
hahahahhahahahah

OMGBBQ! -.-" what the also I don't know. Why do I like this dude's jaw? Then I woke up at like 2.30 AM because I received a text LOL stupid dream

Anyways, went to school today! I suprised myself cause I managed to wake up in time. 10 students in the class including 2 girls LOLOL WE ROCKX (Y) Didn't study anything at all and I went to recess for 40 mins instead of the usual 20 mins HAHAHA. It was a fun day la compared to being at home. srsly. I don't know how I'm going survive the hols T.T

Me, Miza & Aliza took pics at the toilet during our loooong break :) Funny laaa!

Then went back home & sleeep. I know, such a pig -.- Then now got stomach ache. Then got this stupid zit growing on my chin. Like, so annoying la my life. Need to watch gg & 90210 or some kolian dlamas asap!

LOL xoxo

Wednesday, October 27

Sleeping through the day

WOOOOOOOO exam is finally over! Today's paper was Econs and I got a head start so yeah hihihi. But I didn't take science paper yesterday :O Was absent from school :O hahaha. I heard it was easy though (Y)

So school is kinda, partly over *awww. Now I need to find things to do during the holidays. Which btwfyi, we get 3 days off next week! Grr. what to do at homeee?! Boring to the max. I just hope my mummy not gonna be at home HAHAHA. Like today. Home alone, ninja mode! not scared okay COUGH.

I wonder when we'll be getting out test papers back. I told my parents we're going to get it next year *innocent face* The teachers all very busy whaaat :)

OH I found out that Jjong is going out with shin se kyung YERR. omg so jealous and kinda sad T.T So happy that Johnny's E have the "don't date" rule because if I ever found out shige or yamapi or takizawa is dating, I'll be so emo that the emo-est person in the world looked like an angel HAHAHA.


OHYEAH BIG BANG IS COMING BACK!OMG. OMG. I could die waiting! O_O

Oooops, time for 90210 reruns. Finale yeh yeh yeh :D
xoxo

Saturday, October 23

nacho cheese

HIII

Today has been such a hot day :'( everyone is downstairs but I am not in the mood of joining. I cannot go out COUGH till after my exams are over. And exams are going to go away on wednesday at 1.10PM! ohmaigod yayyy! hahaha.

Had such a stressful week though. My parents were like, lecturing me & bro. Yes. both of us and for the simplest things. Ah hello, you treat us like kids so ofcourse we act like kids? :) Obvious whaaat. I don't get them fml

And I don't get why not many people are online right naoooos. I need someone to talk to :( but hate my msn. Been turning off & on, off & on. No idea why la T.T

OH. ohmygod! I just got the news that JAY PARK IS COMING TO MALAYSIA. omg omg omg. omg. 4th of december! not sure whether I'll be here though :S But I sooo wanna go! omg. Need to do good and asked my mummy to belanja me! hihihi


cutest song everh I totally get this song (;

xoxo

Tuesday, October 19

I like, I like

Wooooops and one week has passed! Been very busy studying COUGH. Today's paper was english and Maths is tomorrow :( Yeah well, gonna study after this hmmm.

Nothing really interesting happened within these past few days. OH except that last night righttt, I slept at 10.30PM :O LOLOL. Becauseee my stomach was pain-ing :p and my headache didn't go away. So yeah, I took a ponstan and went to sleep. I don't trust panadol anymoreee hihi.

That reminds me, I just found 2 packs of antibiotics. Both belong to meee yay. I quickly hide it in case my mom found and started shouting at me HAHA. One for my stupid stomach and the other is for my fever or something. I should die with that many pills to eat.

OH my mummy. She plans to hire home tutors for me -.- for the holidays somemoreee! ohmygod. So most probably, take my mummy's brain, I'd have tuitions everyday before school starts again next year. Ohmygod T^T Home tutors somemoreee, that means no friends or texting in class or even skipping. ohmygod. So it pays for playing too much at school huh grrrr.

I think my parents are planning something this saturday night which involves them celebrating my dad's classmate's bday. Sooo.. who wanna bring me out? :D



F.cuz - boy meets girl
Never heard of this song eh! D:

xoxo

Wednesday, October 13

we cannot be apart



ohmaigod
Where to start? LOL
Well first of all; KYAAAAAA THEY'RE BACK!

I'm alive again. To be frank, my love for them decreased like, 10% when I saw the concept photos but then.. this MV is too good ;3 I loveee wooyounggie's lines when he said "we cannot be apart" so I was like "omg I knowww baby!" HAHAHA *daydreaming*
And I just loveeee the way Chansung move. It's kinda scary actually. I cannot explain it LOL It's just something that makes my heart drop. Plus that singing voice *w* A long way from his Italian-boy-over-eating-bananas image days :') and and how Nichkhun managed to pull his pants up (1.37) AWW HOW CUTE IS THAT?! HIHIHI. And remind me to get black paint to paint across my face :D

ps; Go listen to their "I can't" from the STILL 2PM album




UKISS FTW!
I just loveee the choreograph. Makes you go all ninja and chop stuff XD SOOHYUN!! hahaha. That selena gomez look-a-like gets me all green GRRR. But SOOHYUN!! And eli~:3 I just don't get why dongho is singing all the "oppa" lines .___. HAHA

LOL total Kpop post. Sorry! school is going okay btwfyi.
IT'S TOO HOT. WHO WANNA MOVE TO ALASKA WITH ME? HEHE :D


xoxo

Saturday, October 9

All I see is you



HAYYYY John park, hayyyyy!
(L)

I HAVE to update on UKISS & 2PM's comeback but am toooooo annoyed right now, don't even ask -.- Seriously feel like shooting myself or something zzz eeeeeeee! WHAII PEOPLE, WHAIIIIIII?!!


xx

HELLO

How is your saturday going? Mine's pretty lame & sweaty. Hottt weiyhhhhh roar. I realized that I haven't update much LOL lazy lah. But now, am boring so yeah. Going to tell you how my week at home went.

Monday & Tuesday
Stayed at home, battling with the stupid stomach -.- Soo wanted to go out, but *sigh* I was at home like"O___O" watched movies & stuff though. Plus chick flick with my dear brother two times! hahaha (Y)

Wednesday
Went to the hospital with mother. And ohmygod, ran into Icha & mom there! hahaha. What a weird place to bump into each other. Her mom said I looked too korean *COUGH* that she didn't recognized me LOL but it was great to see her again :') Her mom is there because of her broken leg ouch.

Anywayss, my doctor told me with a straight face "stay away from the sun!" Rain's "hiding from the sun" started playing in my head HAHA. She said that the spots on my face are just going to get bigger if I am under the sun. And that I tend to get dark patch on my face. wooo~ it's like, a free pass to not go out :D

Thursday
Stayed at home again. But went lunch with The Left4Dead guys :D LOL again, you guys rock (Y) Luckily I went home early because it started raining that evening -.- like, finally la.

Friday
went to Klcc to find books. Yes, books. I bought a japanese mag with *wait for it* Rain as the cover! MUAHAHAHA. I didn't eat lunch because I knew that we were going to PJ so that means.. WOO JACK BURGERS. Like omg. The tastiest burger in the whole universe! The first time I've eaten it this year actually :') Oh how delish!

I watched the aunty cook but now I kinda regret it. She put like, 300gms of butter when she was grilling the patties. I was like "O___O" but worth it la *shining eyes*

Saturday
Went to school. Like, srsly I'd rather be at school than stay at home with my parents nagging 24/7 -.- But it was lonelyyyyyy. Only 13(?) of our class came so we combined with 4G, 7 or so people. Misa didn't come T.T Studied accounts & a bit of maths. Other than that, free show anyone? :D

We danced to to kpop. We, as in dazz as the leader! HIHIHI we rock ah :3


xoxo
ps; sorry for the long post .____.

Tuesday, October 5

Stay please.

Ukiss brought sexy backkkk
I'm pretty sure this is Eli


This is what happens when you're having a retarded stomach and actifast don't work fast enough. Hot weather, no one to talk to on msn and that maxis don't let me top up. UH. I go emo naooo :(


About You Questions:

A - AVAILABLE: : -.- Seriously?

B - BIRTHDAY: 11th Of July :D
C - CRUSHING ON:
Danny Jones
D - DRINK YOU LAST HAD:
Soya bean *yumyum*
E - EASIEST PERSON TO TALK TO:
No idea.
F - FAVORITE SONG :
As of now? Miss A-breathe -
G - GUMMY BEARS OR GUMMY WORMS:
Gummy bears :D
H - HOMETOWN: As in perak?
I - IN LOVE WITH:
RAWWR.

J - JUGGLE:
Cannot

K - KILLED SOMEONE: Seriously?!
L - LONGEST CAR RIDE: Don’t remember. Should I?
M- MILKSHAKE FLAVOR:
Deffo Chocolate :3
N - NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: younger brother, kinda.
O - ONE WISH:
For unlimited wishes
P - PERSON YOU CALLED LAST:
XX

R - REASON TO SMILE: Uh.

S - SONG YOU LAST HEARD: Motion City Soundtrack – Fell in love without you.
T - TIME YOU WOKE UP:
7.14 HAH.
U - UMBRELLA COLOR/PATTERN:
Rainbow, with lots of pretty sprinkles XD
V - VEGETABLE(S):
Depends which
W - WORST HABIT :
Hit people :/
X - X-RAYS YOU'VE HAD:
No. At least I think so

Y – YOYOS ARE: FUN
Z - ZODIAC SIGN: Cancer ;]



Random Questions About You:



Spell your name without vowels: MN. LOL? LMAO.
Least favorite color?: Bright pink
What are you listening to?:
The sound of the tv
Are you happy with your life right now?:
Uh-huh. The happiest ever -.-
What is your favorite class in school?: Free period :D
When do you start back at school/college?:
Start back?

Are you outgoing? :
YES
Favorite shoes? : Like I got a million pairs -.-

Where do you wish you were right now? :
In someone else’s house


CRYING SECTION:

Ever really cried your heart out?:
Yes.
Ever cried yourself to sleep?:
Yes when I cannot sleep LOL true story.
Ever cried on your friend's shoulder?:
No, I don’t really cry in front of people :S
Ever cried over the opposite sex?:
Again, seriously ?
Do you cry when you get an injury?: Nooo
Do certain songs make you cry?: When the song is really bad or just plain sad, yes!


HAPPY SECTION.


Are you a happy person?: Uh-huh?
What can make you happy?:
People? *COUGH
Do you wish you were happier?:
Yesssssssss
Can music make you happy?:
Deffo :D



LOVE SECTION.


How many times have you had your heart broken?:
A lot.
Have you ever loved someone so much that you'd die for them?:
I guess so..not really?


Total waste of timeeeee.